ACADEMIC STAFF


Tel: For Direct access dial +91 80 2254 <extension>
email: UsrID@iiap.res.in (For example to email GC Anupama use gca at iiap.res.in)

BANGALORE


NameDesignationEmail IdRoom NumberExtension
ANNAPURNI SUBRAMANIAMProfessorpurni3051318
ANUPAMA G. C.Professor (Dean)gca2151344
BACHAM ESWAR REDDYProfessorereddy3141280
BANERJEE DIPANKARProfessordipu1111431
BANYAL RAVINDER KUMARReaderbanyal2051272
BHATT B. C.Associate Professor bcb -124
CHAUDHURI R. K.Professorrkchaudh3131327
CHATTERJEE PIYALI Reader piyali.chatterjee4131242
DAS MOUSUMI Associate Professormousumi-1351
DAS SUBINOYReadersubinoy--
DEANDeandean-1258
EDWIN EBENEZERScientist Ceben1071298
GANGADHARA R. T.Professorganga1101271
GOSWAMI A.Associate Professoraruna3091265
HIREMATH K. M.Associate Professorhiremath4081339
JAYANT MURTHYSenior Professormurthy2061263
KAMATH U. S.Associate Professoruskamath4041447
KATHIRAVAN C.Readerkathir -1222
MANGALAM A.Professormangalam2021205
MUNEER S.Associate Professormuneers -
MUTHUMARIAPPAN C.Associate Professormuthu -1378
NAGARAJU K.Readernagarajuk3151214
PANDEY GAJENDRAAssociate Professorpandey3041273
PRASAD B. R.Professorbrp3021294
PADMAKAR SINGH PARIHARAssociate Professorpsp3071276
PRAVABATI CHINGANGBAMAssociate Professorprava4061285
RAJAGURU, S. P.Associate Professorrajaguru2041261
RAJU K. P.Associate Professorkpr4071338
RAMESH R.Professorramesh -1312
RAVINDRA B.Readerravindra3161328
REKHESH MOHANScientist Dreks -1438
SAHU D. K.Associate Professordks -122
SHANTIKUMAR N. S.Scientist Dshanti2141268
SHASTRI PRAJVALProfessorpshastri4171277
STALIN C. S.Associate Professorstalin2071264
SUJAN K. SENGUPTAAssociate Professorsujan3031323
SURYANARAYANA, G. SScientist Csuryanarayana-1296
SUTARIA F. K.Readerfsutaria2081429
SAMPOORNA M. Readersampoorna4151353
SIVARANI THIRUPATHIAssociate Professorsivarani2121230
SREEKUMAR P.Directorsreekumar -1252
SRIDHARAN.RScientist Dsridharan.r4141335
SUR SHARANYA Reader sharanya.sur2041291
VARGHESE B. A.Scientist Ebaba2161305


CREST

Tel:7931952

NameDesignationEmail IdRoom NumberExtension
-- -


Kodaikanal

Tel:04542-240218

NameDesignationEmail IdRoom NumberExtension
-- - -


VBO, Kavalur

Tel:04174-203016

NameDesignationEmail IdRoom NumberExtension
APPAKUTTY M.Research Associate B appakutty--
SELVAKUMAR G.Scientist Bselva-690


IAO, Merak


Name Designation Email Id Room Number Extension
- -
- - - -


Others


NameDesignationEmail IdRoom NumberExtension
ARUN S.Post Doctoral fellowarun--
ASHISH RAJPost Doctoral fellowashish.raj--
BRAJESH KUMARVisiting Scientistbrajesh.kumar--
DORJEY NAMGYALScientist Bnamgyal--
DURGESH TRIPATHIAdjunct Scientist- --
HASAN S. S.Honorary Professorhasan1311221
HEMA B. P.Post Doctoral fellowhema--
K. SANKARASUBRAMANIANAdjunct Scientistsankar -1248
K.E.RANGARAJANHonorary Professorrangaraj--
KANHAIYA LAL PANDEYPost Doctoral fellowkanhaiya.pandey--
KOSHY GEORGEPost Doctoral fellowkoshy4181357
LALITHA SAIRAMDST Inspire Facultylalitha.sairam4111345
NAGENDRA K. N.Visiting Professorknn--
P. VENKATAKRISHNANHonorary Professorvenkatakrishnan--
RAM SAGARNASI Senior Scientistramsagar1311221
RAMPRAKASH A. N.Adjunt Professoranr--
SUJATHA N. V.DST Scientistsujatha -1206
SRINIVASAN GVisiting Professorsrini-
SUVENDU RAKSHITPost doctoral fellow suvendu.rakshit4091269
VEMAREDDY PANDITIDST Inspire Facultyvemareddy3181229
TANDON S.Visiting Professorsntandon-1287
VINEETH VALSANPost-Doctoral Fellowvineeth4181357
Last updated 22.11.2007