List of Selected Candidates (from India)

01. Abhik Santra (University of Pune)
02. Amanpreet Kaur (Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Hosakote)
03. Anand Diwakar Joshi (Udaipur Solar Observatory, Udaipur)
04. Anand Yadav (Barkatullah University, Bhopal)
05. Chandan Joshi (Mohanlal Sukadia University, Udaipur)
06. Chandrashekhar, K. (Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Bangalore)
07. Dhanya, M. B. (Indian Space Research Organisation, Trivandrum)
08. Gupta Girjesh R. (Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Bangalore)
09. Jadhav, K. D. (Shivaji University, Kolhapur)
10. Jeeva Sathya Saimathi, C. (Arul Anandar College, Karumathur)
11. Mahalakshmi, K. (Radio Astronomy Centre, NCRA-TIFR, Ooty)
12. Malini Aggarwal (Saurastra University, Rajkot)
13. Mandeep Singh (Punjabi University)
14. Meetu Verma (Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Kodaikanal)
15. Mujiber Rahman, A (Hajee Karutha Rowther Howdia College, Theni)
16. Nagaraju, K (Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Bangalore)
17. Narayan Das (Tezpur University, Assam)
18. Navdeep Kaur (Punjabi University, Punjab)
19. Nazarath Begum, S (S. R. N. Y. College, Tenkasi)
20. Niraj Pandya (Saurastra University, Rajkot)
21. Pankaj Kumar (ARIES, Nainital)
22. Prabhu, K (Radio Astronomy Centre, NCRA-TIFR, Ooty)
23. Praveen Galav (Mohan Lal Sukhadia University, Udaipur)
24. Ramar, K. (Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Bangalore)
25. Ritesh Yadav (Barkatullah University, Bhopal)
26. Ritu Gupta (Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Kodaikanal)
27. Rohan Eugene Louis (Udaipur Solar Observatory, Udaipur)
28. Sanjiv Kumar Tiwari (Udaipur Solar Observatory, Udaipur)
29. Santosh Kumar (Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi)
30. Shweta Sharma (Mohan Lal Sukhadia University, Udaipur)
31. Siddharth H. Pandya (Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Kodaikanal)
32. Singh, K. A. P (Indian Institute of Astrophysics, Kodaikanal)
33. Sonal Kumar Jain (Indian Space Research Organisation, Trivandrum)
34. Sunil Krishna, M. V. (Indian Institute of Technology , Roorkee)
35. Vidya Charan Dwivedi (A. P. S. University, Rewa(M. P.))

List of Selected Candidates (from Abroad)

36. Fayose, Rufus Sola (Nigeria)
37. Hyung-Min Park (Republic of Korea)
38. Janaka Adassuriya (Sri Lanka)
39. Kim Sujin (Republic of Korea)