List of participants

 

1

Sunetra Giridhar

IIA

2

MV Mekkaden

IIA

3

Girijesh R. Gupta

IIA

4

Firoza Sutaria

Penn State, IIA

5

Vigeesh. G

IIA

6

Blesson Mathews

IIA

7

Shalima

IIA

8

Aruna Goswami

IIA

9

Rumpa Chuodhary

IIA

10

Veeresh Singh

IIA

11

Ravi Kumar Reddy

CREST

12

J. Raga Madhuri

CREST

13

PMM Kemkar

CREST

14

Madhava Rao

UVIT

15

PK Mahesh

UVIT

16

S. Sriram

UVIT

17

Nagabhushana

UVIT

18

Amit Kumar

UVIT

19

Ms. Abhirami

UVIT

20

Mr. Kathiravan

UVIT

21

Umanath S. Kamath

CREST

22

Mr. Malay Nayak

IIA

23

 S. Chatterjee

IIA

24

N. Kameswar Rao

IIA

25

SN Tandon

IIA

26

Rekesh Mohan

IIA

27

Jayanth Murthy

IIA

27

Annapurni Subramaniam

IIA

29

Harish Bhatt

IIA

30

GC Anupama

IIA

31

Prajwal Shastri

IIA

32

Ashok Pati

IIA

33

BR Prasad

IIA

34

Sujatha

IIA

35

G. Pandey

IIA

36

Margarita Safonova

IIA

37

RC Kapoor

IIA

38

DCV Mallik

IIA

39

Bhanu  P Das

IIA

40

C. Sivaram

IIA

41

BV Sreekantan

IIA

42

Director

IIA

43

Dean (A)

IIA

44

Dean (E)

IIA

45

R. Srinivasan

IIA

46

JH Sastri

IIA

47

KR Sivaraman

IIA

48

Vinod Gaur

IIA

49

Tapan Mishra

IIA


 

1

N. Hariprasad Rao

ISAC

2

D. Bhattacharya

ISAC

3

M.C.Ramadevi

ISAC

4

M. Himabindu

ISAC

5

Rajani Mishra

ISAC

6

Pooja Choudhary

ISAC

6

Dr. S. Seetha

ISAC

8

Dr. P. Sreekumar

ISAC

9

Sreejith

ISAC

10

Koshy George

ISAC

11

B.N. Ashoka

ISAC

12

Nandakumar

ISAC

13

Sankarasubramanium

ISAC

14

Dr. Bhargavi

ISAC

15

Lalitha Abraham

ISAC

16

Sreenath

ISAC

17

Shyama Narendranath

ISAC

18

Manju Sudhakar

ISAC

19

Koteswar Rao

ISRO

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

P. Agrawal

TIFR

2

RK Manchanda

TIFR

3

KP Singh

TIFR

4

AR Rao

TIFR

5

SK Ghosh

TIFR

6

JS Yadav

TIFR

7

K. Mukherjee

TIFR

8

MN Vahia

TIFR

9

P. Ghosh

TIFR

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

1

D. Bhattacharya

RRI

2

K. S. Dwarakanath

RRI

3

B. Ramesh

RRI

4

Biswajit Paul

RRI

5

Mousumi Das

RRI

6

G. Arun

RRI

7

B. T. Ravi Shankar

RRI

8

Sushila Mishra

RRI

9

Harsha Raichur

RRI

10

Rashmi Verma

RRI

11

Ruta Kale

RRI

12

Raman Preet Kaur

RRI

13

Kuntal Misra

RRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

BG Ananda Rao

PRL

2

Ranjan Gupta

IUCAA

3

Swara Ravindranath

IUCAA

4

Ramsagar

AIRIES

 

 

 

1
John Hutchings
NRC CNRC, Canada
2
P. Cote
NRC, Canada
3
C. Robert
Univ of Laval, Canada
4
Jean Dupuis
CSA Canada



1
G. Stewart
Univ of Leicester, UK
2
Graeme Hamsford
Univ of Leicester, UK



1
Michael Dopita
Australian National University, Australia